top of page

Krogh's Performing History

We've had a lot of live music come and go at Krogh's over the years

and we thought we'd pay homage to our performing history by listing everyone here.

11th Hour Band

The 65’s

A

Aberdeen

Acoustic Vendetta

Adam Jacob

Adam Najemian

Adam Streicher

The Adventuring Party

Alan Smith

Alaskan

Al Louis Band

Albert Savage

Alec & the Pocket

Almost Autumn

Amanda Rose Riley

Amanda Sikoral

American Road

Anaphylactic Shok (duo)

The Anderson Council

Andrew Wheeler & Michael LaPorte

Archie Alone

Aztec Two Step

B

A Balance Between

Becky Crosby (duo)

The Belveduo

Ben Hope

Bendy Effect

Bern Strong

Bernie Drury

Better Than Eddie

Big Dawg Unplugged

The Big Drops

Big Ska Band

Bill Ruddy

Billy Harrison

Black Mountain Symphony

Black Radish

Blind Ferguson

Blue Router

The Bobby Syvarth Band

Bob McHugh

Bob Wylde & Dave Kingsworth

Books

Brad Heller & The Fustics

Brewer & Shipley

Brewster

Brian Erickson

Brian Fitzpatrick &

   the Band of Brothers

Brian McLoughlin

Brian Rothenbeck

Brian St. John (solo) & Quartet

The Broken Strings

Brother Jerome

Bruce Stone

Bryan Breathes (solo)

Bryan Ramirez & MJ

Brynen Sosa of Mythology

C

Candice Lee

Carl Pariso

Carolyn Jackson

Cassidy Rain & Brian Schroeder

Catch the Break
Centennials

Cephalopods & Their Allies

Chain Reaction

Character Eleven

Chasing June / Judy Aron

Chris Barron of Spin Doctors

Chris Donnelly

Chris Fantasia

Chris Fox of Ruby Bones

Chris Gethard, comedian

Chris Reali

Chris Skel

Christina Alessi

Cicada Radio

Cinema Star

The City Limit

The Circus Mcgurkus

CJ Live

Clovis

Coach N’ Commando

Cody Munzert Duo

Colour TV

Commander Cody &

   the Lost Planet Airmen

Control

The Coteries

Country Comfort

Crow's Wine

Crucial Fiya

The Cryptkeeper 5

D

Dad Brother

Damn This Desert Air

Dan Myers of From Good Homes

Daniel Gottleib

Danielle & Dean of Honey Tree

Dani Zanoni & Alex Kerssen of DnA

Danny and the Boys

Dave Cousins & Brian Willoughby

   of The Strawbs

Dave DeRiso of Joe Cirotti

   Quartet/Widely Grown

Dave Fields

Dave Mason of Fleetwood Mac/

    Derek & the Dominos

Dave Mooney

Dave Paulson

David Bromberg

David Wallace of Big Ska Band

Dayoff
Deal Casino

Dean FM

Dean Harlem

Debra Devi & Band

The Deems

Delsey Line

Denny Tilton & Friends

Desir Decir

Devin & Dylan Canfield

Dirk Miller of Rusted Root

Dirk Quinn (solo & duo)

DJ Boomz

DJ Ridd

Don’t Upset The Bear

Doug Heyburn

The Dowden Brothers

Dr. Smith Experience

Drive All Night

Duck & Cover

Dustin Lowman

Dylan Canfield (solo & duo)
Dylan Doyle

E

Earth Stood Still

Ed Bersano

Einstein's Nephew

Elemae (Chris & Craig)

Eli Lev

Elisa Girlando

Emily Barnes

Eric Curley

Erica Russo

Erik Hein of Flannel Jam

Erika Sherger

Erin McKenna

E-Squared (duo)

Evan & The Earlybirds

Evan Luberger of Rosey Bengal

Eyeswan

F
Failure To Launch

Fast Clare

The Fave

Finding Feebas

Fish House Road

The Flannel Jam

The Four 26

Framing Dakota

France

Francie Moon

From Good Homes

The Frost Duo
Full Bliss

Full Throttle

Function For Fiction

G

Genesee Stills Trio

Geoff Doubleday

George Orlando

Gerard & Ed

Gerry Arias

Gerry Perlinski of Lost Romance

Ghost of a Gentleman

Ginger Martini

The Goods

The Good Silver

The Great Fraud

Greendell Station

Greg Farley

   of The Felice Brothers

Gringo Motel

Grove Collective

Gwynne Stevenson
Gypsy Wig

H

Hali Dee

Hannah Renee

Hardcases (Scott Heath)

The Harrisons

Hawkeyes

The Hawk Owls

The Hazmats

Heavy Flow

The Heckled Jeckels

Henry Tyler

Her Sweet Remains

Hidden Cabins

High Road Rising

High Strung Band

Holler and the Hand

Hollowpoint

Holly Would

Holzli (duo)

The Homebrew String Crew

The Honey Badgers

Honey & Blue

Hott Mott's Rhythm & Blues

The Human Circuit

I

Ian Patrick

IDB

Inner Vision

Ippy & The Project

J

Jake Novak of Old Currents

Jake Roggenkamp

James Alfred Band

James Calleo of Widely Grown

James Margolis (duo)

Jared Jones

Jared Knapik

Jaren Love

Jason Kundrath

Java

Jay Della Valle

Jay Mickens

Jefferson

Jefferson Starship

The Jenny Pilots

Jeiris Cook

Jerry Dugger Trio

Jesse Cole

Jess Novak (solo) & The Golden

   Novak Band

JM Stevens

Joe Allocco

Joe Bern

Joe Cirotti Trio

Joe Ferry of Big Ska Band

Joe Galuppo

Joe K

Joe Parella

Joe Stracquatanio

John Blake

John Miksza

John Nutile Unplugged

John Sebastian

   of Lovin' Spoonful

Jonah Kleitsch

Jonathan Edwards

Jonathan Foster

Jonathan Toscano

Jordan Koza & Friends

Joseph Henry

Joshua Van Ness

Josie Webb & Dan Smock

JT Horne

Julia Kirk

June Star (duo)

K
K&P Acoustically

Karey Boise

Kate Dressed Up

Katie Henry Band

Kayla Rae

KDiggs & the Telepathic Funk

Keith Beck

Keith Eric

Keith Kenny

Kelley, Ellis & Flynn

Ken Fox

Ken Kusama

Kenny Curcio

Kevin Byrne of Big Ska Band

Kevin Hildebrandt

Koala

Kyle Constantine

Kyle Head & Dan Smock

L

LKFFCT

Lacey Caroline

Laganslove

Lauren Marsh

Leah Marie Fuls (duo)

Leanna Padalino

Leanne Weiss

Likely Story

Longlife

L con't

Lorg

Losing Streak

Lost Romance

Loudon Wainwright III

The Lowdown

Lowlight

Lucine

M

Matt Witte

Madison Gerish

Madison Pisani

Maggie Faulkner and

   The Fabricators

Malachi

Mange Party

Marty Balin of Jefferson

   Starship/Jefferson Airplane &

   Craig Chaquico of Jefferson

   Starship

Marc Rizzo

Maribyrd

Mason Jar Rebellion

Matt McMickle

Matthew Charles

Matthew Runciman

Matty Carl Project

Meg Rilley

Melissa June (solo, duo & trio)

MG Bailey

Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root

Mick Hargan

Mike Allocco

Mike Frank & Friends

Mike Herz

Mike Lawlor

Mike McBride & the Family Band

Mike Montrey Trio

Mike Oregano

Mike & Ralph

Mike Vidal

Milan the Band

Milkweed

The Milwaukees

Mindstream

Miss Ohio

Mister Revelator

Morgan Lindley

Mosey Beat

Mykesoul Collective

Mythology

N

Nathaniel Sutton of Brother

   Octopus & Hail Taxi

Ned Hill

Neil Rambaldi

New Love City

New Riders of the Purple Sage

Nick Rifken

Nico Rivers and the Black Grass

Nine Eighteen

​Noah G. Fowler

None the Less

Northern Ramble

Not An Airplane

No Time Lost

O

Oceanography

October Rose

Old Currents

Omar Hakim

One Day Waning

Only Living Boy

Ordinary Decent Folk

Our Marvelous Lives

The Outcrops

P

Paddy Kaye

Pat Llewellyn & The Parade

Patrick Fitzsimmons

Paul Kuzik of Swampadelica

PEAK

Peter Knight from Steeleye Span

Pete Lister

Pi Jacobs

Pilot to Gunner

Pioneer The Eel

The Porchistas

The Porch Rockers (Chris & Dave)

The Potentials

Prateek

Public Trade

Q

Quimby Mountain Band

Quincy Mumford

   & The Reason Why

R
Rachel Allyn Band

Rachel Z

Ray DeLear/DeLear Brothers

Ray Longchamp

The Reactions

Red House

Red Hymns

Red Neckromancer

Reese Van Riper

Remy St. Martin

Renaissance

Rene Avila

R.E.N.O.

Reverend Mothers

Rewind the Crisis

Rhee & Brian Kastan

Rich Casella

Richie Havens

Rick Barth

Rick Fink

Rick Winow

Rigbi

Rik Mercaldi

Risk Relay

Rob Chaseman

Rob Jennings

Robby Schenck

Rocco from the Royals

Roger McGuinn of The Byrds

Rokko

Root Hand

Rory D'Lasnow

Rosey Bengal

Ruby Bones

S
Sal Germano

Sam Nordlinger

The Samples

Sam Sherwin Band

Sara Hulse &

   the Well Bottomers

Sax

The Scarecrows

Scary Hours

Scheller/Donson Duo

Scott Heath's Hardcases

Scott Messina

Scott Paul

Sean Kelly & Tom Askin

   of The Samples

Sean Henry

Sean Ryan

Seattle Sound Machine

Secondhand Sun

Secret Photos

The Semantics

Serene Green Band

Shades Apart

Shameless Plug

Shane Casey

Shane Scarazzini & EightFingers

Sheila Shukla & Mike Tichy

The Shots

Snake Oil Willie Band

Somethin’ Southern

Sonofdov

Son Of The Velvet Rat

The Soul Compound

Sound & Shape

The Spartans

Spinn

The Spins

Spirits & the Children

SSMMEE

Steel City Sunrise

Stella Prince

Stephanie Joyner

Stephen Bard

Steve Burks

The Strawbs

The Stripdown

Stuyvesant

Sunflower & the Seeds 

Swamp Rats

T

Taconic

Tara Dente

Taylor O'Connor of Mosey Beat

T.Gunn

Tastes Like Blue

Teach Me Equals

Telepathic Funk

Tennessee Honey Band

Tide Bends

Tigerman

Tim Carbone of Railroad Earth

   & The Bobby Syvarth Band

Todd Collins & Todd Lanka

Todd Sheaffer of Railroad Earth

   & From Good Homes

Tom Askin of The Samples

Tom Kafafian

Tommy Cole

Tongue & Groove

Touch of Grey

The Treks

U

The Ugly Club

Uncle Einar

Undercover

Universal Rebel

The Uptown Getdowns

V

Vera & The Force

Victoria Rose

W

Warren Swan

Water Street

When Particles Collide

Whiskey Crossing

Wig Party

Wild Moon

Wolf Mojo

Wonderloaf

Woodfish

Wry Observations

WWX

Y

Yawn Mower

The Year Off

You and I

Z

Zach McCreery

Zach Russack

Updated thru July 2024

bottom of page