Krogh's Restaurant & Brew Pub © 2018 | Site Design by Step 5 Creative

Krogh's Performing History

11th Hour Band

The 65’s

A

Aberdeen

Adam Najemian

Adam Streicher

The Adventuring Party

Alan Smith

Alaskan

Al Louis Band

Albert Savage

Alec & the Pocket

Almost Autumn

Amanda Rose Riley

American Road

The Anderson Council

Andrew Wheeler & Michael LaPorte

Archie Alone

Aztec Two Step

B

A Balance Between

The Belveduo

Bendy Effect

Better Than Eddie

The Big Drops

Big Ska

Bill Ruddy

Billy Harrison

Black Mountain Symphony

Blind Ferguson

Blue Router

Bobby Syvarth

Books

Brad Heller & The Fustics

Brewer & Shipley

Brewster

Brian Erickson

Brian Fitzpatrick &

   the Band of Brothers

Brian McLoughlin

Brian Rothenbeck

Brian St. John (solo) & Quartet

Brother Jerome

Bruce Stone

C

Catch the Break

Cassidy Rain & Brian Schroeder

Centennials

Cephalopods & Their Allies

Chain Reaction

Character Eleven

Chris Donnelly

Chris Skel

Christina Alessi

Cicada Radio

Cinema Star

The City Limit

The Circus Mcgurkus

Clovis

Coach N’ Commando

Colour TV

Commander Cody &

   the Lost Planet Airmen

Control

The Coteries

Country Comfort

Crow's Wine

Crucial Fiya

The Cryptkeeper 5

D

Dad Brother

Damn This Desert Air

Daniel Gottleib

Dani Zanoni & Alex Kerssen

Danny and the Boys

Dave Mason (from Fleetwood Mac

   /Derek & the Dominos)

Dave Mooney

David Bromberg

Deal Casino

Dean FM

Debra Devi & Band

The Deems

Delsey Line

Denny Tilton & Friends

Desir Decir

DJ Boomz

DJ Ridd

Don’t Upset The Bear

The Dowden Brothers

Dr. Smith Experience

Drive All Night

Duck & Cover

E

Earth Stood Still

Ed Bersano

Einstein's Nephew

Elemae (Chris & Craig)

Elisa Girlando

Emily Barnes

Erica Russo

Erin McKenna

Evan & The Earlybirds

Eyeswan

F
Failure To Launch

Fast Clare

The Fave

Finding Feebas

Fish House Road

The Flannel Jam

Framing Dakota

France

Francie Moon

From Good Homes

Full Bliss

Full Throttle

G

Geoff Doubleday

Ghost of a Gentleman

Ginger Martini

The Goods

The Good Silver

The Great Fraud

Greendell Station

Greg Farley

Gringo Motel

Grove Collective

Gwynne Stevenson
Gypsy Wig

H

Hali Dee

Hannah Renee

Hardcases (Scott Heath)

The Harrisons

Hawkeyes

The Hawk Owls

The Hazmats

Heavy Flow

The Heckled Jeckels

Henry Tyler

Her Sweet Remains

Hidden Cabins

High Road Rising

High Strung Band

Holler and the Hand

Hollowpoint

Holly Would

The Homebrew String Crew

The Honey Badgers

Honey & Blue

Hott Mott's Rhythm & Blues

The Human Circuit

I

IDB

Inner Vision

J

James Alfred Band

Jaren Love

Java

Jay Mickens

Jefferson

Jefferson Starship

The Jenny Pilots

Jeiris Cook

Jerry Dugger Trio

Jess Novak (solo) & The Golden

   Novak Band

Joe Allocco

Joe Cirotti Trio

Joe Ferry

Joe Galuppo

Joe Parella

Joe Stracq.

John Blake

John Sebastian

   (from Lovin' Spoonful)

Jonathan Edwards

Jordan Koza & Friends

Joseph Henry

Joshua Van Ness

K
Karey Boise

Katie Henry Band

KDiggs & the Telepathic Funk

Keith Beck

Keith Eric

Keith Kenny

Ken Kusama

Kevin Hildebrandt

Koala

Kyle Constantine

L

LKFFCT

Lacey Caroline

Laganslove

Lauren Marsh

Leanna Padalino

Leanne Weiss

Likely Story

Longlife

L con't

Lorg

Losing Streak

Lost Romance

Loudon Wainwright

The Lowdown

Lowlight

Lucine

M

M. Witte

Mange Party

Marty Balin (from Jefferson

   Starship/Jefferson Airplane) &

   Craig Chaquico (from Jefferson

   Starship)

Maribyrd

Mason Jar Rebellion

Matthew Runciman

Matty Carl Project

Meg Rilley

Mick Hargan

Mike Allocco

Mike Frank & Friends

Mike Herz

Mike McBride & the Family Band

Mike & Ralph

Mike Vidal

Milan the Band

Milkweed

The Milwaukees

Mindstream

Miss Ohio

Mister Revelator

Morgan Lindley

Mykesoul Collective

Mythology

N

Nathaniel Sutton (from Brother

   Octopus/Hail Taxi)

Ned Hill

New Riders of the Purple Sage

None the Less

Nico Rivers and the Black Grass

Nine Eighteen

No Time Lost

O

October Rose

Old Currents

One Day Waning

Only Living Boy

Ordinary Decent Folk

Our Marvelous Lives

The Outcrops

P

Pat Llewellyn & The Parade

Patrick Fitzsimmons

Peter Knight (from Steeleye Span)

Pete Lister

Pilot to Gunner

Pioneer The Eel

The Porchistas

The Potentials

Prateek

Public Trade

Q

Quimby Mountain Band

Quincy Mumford

   & The Reason Why

R
Rachel Allyn Band

Ray Longchamp

The Reactions

Red House

Red Hymns

Red Neckromancer

Reese Van Riper

Remy St. Martin

Renaissance

Rene Avila

R.E.N.O.

Reverend Mothers

Rewind the Crisis

Richie Havens

Rick Barth

Rick Winow

Rigbi

Rik Mercaldi

Risk Relay

Rob Jennings

Roger McGuinn (from The Byrds)

Rokko

Root Hand

Rosey Bengal

S
Sal Germano

Sam Sherwin Band

Sammy Kay

Sara Hulse &

   the Well Bottomers

Sax

Scary Hours

Scott Messina

Scott Paul

Sean Kelly & Tom Askin

   (from The Samples)

Sean Henry

Seattle Sound Machine

Secondhand Sun

Secret Photos

The Semantics

Serene Green Band

Shades Apart

Shameless Plug

Shane Scarazzini & EightFingers

The Shots

Snake Oil Willie Band

Somethin’ Southern

Son Of The Velvet Rat

The Soul Compound

Sound & Shape

The Spartans

Spinn

The Spins

Spirits & the Children

SSMMEE

Steel City Sunrise

Stephanie Joyner

Stephen Bard

Steve Burks

Strawbs

The Stripdown

Stuyvesant

Sunflower & the Seeds 

T

Taconic

T.Gunn

Tastes Like Blue

Teach Me Equals

Telepathic Funk

Tide Bends

Tigerman

Tom Kafafian

Tommy Cole

Tongue & Groove

Touch of Grey

The Treks

U

The Ugly Club

Uncle Einar

Undercover

Universal Rebel

V

Vera & The Force

W

Warren Swan

When Particles Collide

Whiskey Crossing

Wig Party

Wild Moon

Wolf Mojo

Wonderloaf

Woodfish

WWX

Y

Yawn Mower

The Year Off

You and I

Z

Zach Russack

Up to date as of Nov 2019

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Trip Advisor Social Icon
  • Yelp Social Icon