Krogh's Performing History

We've had a lot of live music come and go at Krogh's over the years

and we thought we'd pay homage to our performing history by listing everyone here.

11th Hour Band

The 65’s

A

Aberdeen

Acoustic Vendetta

Adam Najemian

Adam Streicher

The Adventuring Party

Alan Smith

Alaskan

Al Louis Band

Albert Savage

Alec & the Pocket

Almost Autumn

Amanda Rose Riley

Amanda Sikoral

American Road

Anaphylactic Shok (duo)

The Anderson Council

Andrew Wheeler & Michael LaPorte

Archie Alone

Aztec Two Step

B

A Balance Between

Becky Crosby (duo)

The Belveduo

Ben Hope

Bendy Effect

Better Than Eddie

Big Dawg Unplugged

The Big Drops

Big Ska Band

Bill Ruddy

Billy Harrison

Black Mountain Symphony

Blind Ferguson

Blue Router

Bobby Syvarth

Books

Brad Heller & The Fustics

Brewer & Shipley

Brewster

Brian Erickson

Brian Fitzpatrick &

   the Band of Brothers

Brian McLoughlin

Brian Rothenbeck

Brian St. John (solo) & Quartet

The Broken Strings

Brother Jerome

Bruce Stone

Brynen Sosa of Mythology

C

Catch the Break

Cassidy Rain & Brian Schroeder

Centennials

Cephalopods & Their Allies

Chain Reaction

Character Eleven

Chasing June / Judy Aron

Chris Donnelly

Chris Fox of Ruby Bones

Chris Skel

Christina Alessi

Cicada Radio

Cinema Star

The City Limit

The Circus Mcgurkus

Clovis

Coach N’ Commando

Cody Munzert Duo

Colour TV

Commander Cody &

   the Lost Planet Airmen

Control

The Coteries

Country Comfort

Crow's Wine

Crucial Fiya

The Cryptkeeper 5

D

Dad Brother

Damn This Desert Air

Daniel Gottleib

Danielle & Dean of Honey Tree

Dani Zanoni & Alex Kerssen

Danny and the Boys

Dave Cousins & Brian Willoughby

   of The Strawbs

Dave Mason of Fleetwood Mac

   /Derek & the Dominos

Dave Mooney

David Bromberg

David Wallace of Big Ska Band

Dayoff
Deal Casino

Dean FM

Dean Harlem

Debra Devi & Band

The Deems

Delsey Line

Denny Tilton & Friends

Desir Decir

Devin & Dylan Canfield

Dirk Quinn (duo)

DJ Boomz

DJ Ridd

DnA (duo)

Don’t Upset The Bear

The Dowden Brothers

Dr. Smith Experience

Drive All Night

Duck & Cover

Dylan Doyle

E

Earth Stood Still

Ed Bersano

Einstein's Nephew

Elemae (Chris & Craig)

Eli Lev

Elisa Girlando

Emily Barnes

Erica Russo

Erin McKenna

Evan & The Earlybirds

Evan Luberger of Rosey Bengal

Eyeswan

F
Failure To Launch

Fast Clare

The Fave

Finding Feebas

Fish House Road

The Flannel Jam

The Four 26

Framing Dakota

France

Francie Moon

From Good Homes

Full Bliss

Full Throttle

G

Geoff Doubleday

Gerry Arias

Gerry Perlinski of Lost Romance

Ghost of a Gentleman

Ginger Martini

The Goods

The Good Silver

The Great Fraud

Greendell Station

Greg Farley

   of The Felice Brothers

Gringo Motel

Grove Collective

Gwynne Stevenson
Gypsy Wig

H

Hali Dee

Hannah Renee

Hardcases (Scott Heath)

The Harrisons

Hawkeyes

The Hawk Owls

The Hazmats

Heavy Flow

The Heckled Jeckels

Henry Tyler

Her Sweet Remains

Hidden Cabins

High Road Rising

High Strung Band

Holler and the Hand

Hollowpoint

Holly Would

The Homebrew String Crew

The Honey Badgers

Honey & Blue

Hott Mott's Rhythm & Blues

The Human Circuit

I

IDB

Inner Vision

J

Jake Novak of Old Currents

James Alfred Band

James Margolis (duo)

Jaren Love

Jason Kundrath

Java

Jay Mickens

Jefferson

Jefferson Starship

The Jenny Pilots

Jeiris Cook

Jerry Dugger Trio

Jess Novak (solo) & The Golden

   Novak Band

Joe Allocco

Joe Cirotti Trio

Joe Ferry of Big Ska Band

Joe Galuppo

Joe Parella

Joe Stracquatanio

John Blake

John Nutile Unplugged

John Sebastian

   of Lovin' Spoonful

Jonathan Edwards

Jonathan Foster

Jordan Koza & Friends

Joseph Henry

Joshua Van Ness

Josie Webb & Dan Smock

June Star (duo)

K
Karey Boise

Kate Dressed Up

Katie Henry Band

KDiggs & the Telepathic Funk

Keith Beck

Keith Eric

Keith Kenny

Kelley, Ellis & Flynn

Ken Fox

Ken Kusama

Kenny Curcio

Kevin Byrne of Big Ska Band

Kevin Hildebrandt

Koala

Kyle Constantine

L

LKFFCT

Lacey Caroline

Laganslove

Lauren Marsh

Leah Marie Fuls (duo)

Leanna Padalino

Leanne Weiss

Likely Story

Longlife

L con't

Lorg

Losing Streak

Lost Romance

Loudon Wainwright III

The Lowdown

Lowlight

Lucine

M

Matt Witte

Madison Pisani

Mange Party

Marty Balin of Jefferson

   Starship/Jefferson Airplane &

   Craig Chaquico of Jefferson

   Starship

Marc Rizzo

Maribyrd

Mason Jar Rebellion

Matthew Runciman

Matty Carl Project

Meg Rilley

Melissa June (duo)

Mick Hargan

Mike Allocco

Mike Frank & Friends

Mike Herz

Mike McBride & the Family Band

Mike & Ralph

Mike Vidal

Milan the Band

Milkweed

The Milwaukees

Mindstream

Miss Ohio

Mister Revelator

Morgan Lindley

Mosey Beat

Mykesoul Collective

Mythology

N

Nathaniel Sutton of Brother

   Octopus & Hail Taxi

Ned Hill

New Riders of the Purple Sage

Nico Rivers and the Black Grass

Nine Eighteen

​Noah G. Fowler

None the Less

Northern Ramble

No Time Lost

O

Oceanography

October Rose

Old Currents

One Day Waning

Only Living Boy

Ordinary Decent Folk

Our Marvelous Lives

The Outcrops

P

Paddy Kaye

Pat Llewellyn & The Parade

Patrick Fitzsimmons

PEAK

Peter Knight from Steeleye Span

Pete Lister

Pi Jacobs

Pilot to Gunner

Pioneer The Eel

The Porchistas

The Porch Rockers (Chris & Dave)

The Potentials

Prateek

Public Trade

Q

Quimby Mountain Band

Quincy Mumford

   & The Reason Why

R
Rachel Allyn Band

Ray DeLear

Ray Longchamp

The Reactions

Red House

Red Hymns

Red Neckromancer

Reese Van Riper

Remy St. Martin

Renaissance

Rene Avila

R.E.N.O.

Reverend Mothers

Rewind the Crisis

Richie Havens

Rick Barth

Rick Winow

Rigbi

Rik Mercaldi

Risk Relay

Rob Jennings

Rocco from the Royals

Roger McGuinn of The Byrds

Rokko

Root Hand

Rory D'Lasnow

Rosey Bengal

Ruby Bones

S
Sal Germano

Sam Sherwin Band

Sammy Kay

Sara Hulse &

   the Well Bottomers

Sax

The Scarecrows

Scary Hours

Scott Heath's Hardcases

Scott Messina

Scott Paul

Sean Kelly & Tom Askin

   of The Samples

Sean Henry

Seattle Sound Machine

Secondhand Sun

Secret Photos

The Semantics

Serene Green Band

Shades Apart

Shameless Plug

Shane Casey

Shane Scarazzini & EightFingers

The Shots

Snake Oil Willie Band

Somethin’ Southern

Sonofdov

Son Of The Velvet Rat

The Soul Compound

Sound & Shape

The Spartans

Spinn

The Spins

Spirits & the Children

SSMMEE

Steel City Sunrise

Stella Prince

Stephanie Joyner

Stephen Bard

Steve Burks

The Strawbs

The Stripdown

Stuyvesant

Sunflower & the Seeds 

T

Taconic

Tara Dente

Taylor O'Connor of Mosey Beat

T.Gunn

Tastes Like Blue

Teach Me Equals

Telepathic Funk

Tennessee Honey Band

Tide Bends

Tigerman

Tom Kafafian

Tommy Cole

Tongue & Groove

Touch of Grey

The Treks

U

The Ugly Club

Uncle Einar

Undercover

Universal Rebel

The Uptown Getdowns

V

Vera & The Force

Victoria Rose

W

Warren Swan

Water Street

When Particles Collide

Whiskey Crossing

Wig Party

Wild Moon

Wolf Mojo

Wonderloaf

Woodfish

WWX

Y

Yawn Mower

The Year Off

You and I

Z

Zach Russack

Updated 6/2022